Coronavirus United States Updates: Covid 19 Total Cases in USA and Death Recovered Ratio

Coronavirus Live United States statistics and tracking the number of confirmed cases in USA, recovered patients, tests, and death toll due to the COVID-19 coronavirus in USA from Starting of 2020


Live Coronavirus Cases Update: 923,110

                                     


            Covid-19 Deaths: 52,077



                          



                    Covid-19 Recovered Cases:  93,369

                  
                           




USA StateTotal CasesTotal DeathsActive Cases
Alabama5,8322015,611
Alaska3399121
Arizona6,0452665,709
Arkansas2,741451,767
California40,8121,59435,881
Colorado12,25667411,023
Connecticut23,9211,76422,092
Delaware3,4421002,639
District Of Columbia3,5281532,724
Florida30,5331,04628,801
Georgia22,49189921,561
Hawaii60113125
Idaho1,87054949
Illinois39,6581,79537,257
Indiana13,68074112,925
Iowa4,4451072,734
Kansas2,7771132,161
Kentucky3,7792002,457
Louisiana26,1401,60124,489
Maine96547419
Maryland16,61679814,710
Massachusetts50,9692,55640,295
Michigan36,6413,08530,284
Minnesota3,1852211,370
Mississippi5,4342095,225
Missouri6,6252625,816
Montana44414105
Nebraska2,421502,349
Nevada4,3981972,360
New Hampshire1,720531,117
New Jersey102,1965,61795,308
New Mexico2,521841,823
New York276,71121,283224,210
North Carolina8,2082926,614
North Dakota74815448
Ohio15,16969014,359
Oklahoma3,121188972
Oregon2,177862,091
Pennsylvania40,1491,73637,763
Rhode Island6,6992026,155
South Carolina5,0701571,212
South Dakota2,04010840
Tennessee8,7261684,188
Texas22,80659314,188
Utah3,782392,855
Vermont82744783
Virginia11,5944109,512
Washington12,75371110,260
West Virginia98832731
Wisconsin5,3562624,900
Wyoming4737145
Guam139515
Northern Mariana Islands1421
Puerto Rico1,41669956
United States Virgin Islands5431
Veteran Affairs6,3634005,963
US Military6,213264,240
Navajo Nation1,360521,308
Federal Prisons97724598
Grand Princess Ship1033100
Wuhan Repatriated33
Diamond Princess Ship4646
Total:923,11052,077777,664


Sources for the historical account

Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) situation reports - World Health Organization (WHO)

2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) in the U.S -. U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC)

    1. Symptoms of Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) - CDC
    2. China Travel Advisory - U.S. State Department, accessed January 31, 2020.
    3. Novel Coronavirus in China - Warning - Level 3, Avoid Nonessential Travel - CDC, January 28, 2020.
    4. Public Health Screening to Begin at 3 U.S. Airports for 2019 Novel Coronavirus (“2019-nCoV”) - CDC January 17, 2020
    5. First Travel-related Case of 2019 Novel Coronavirus Detected in United States - CDC, January 21, 2020
    6. Second Travel-related Case of 2019 Novel Coronavirus Detected in United States - CDC, January 24, 2020
    7. CDC confirms additional cases of 2019 Novel Coronavirus in United States - CDC, January 26, 2020
    8. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) in the U.S. - CDC, Updated January 29, 2020
    9. White House considers ban on flights to China amid coronavirus outbreak - USA Today, Jan. 28, 2020
    10. CDC Confirms Person-to-Person Spread of New Coronavirus in the United States - CDC Press Release, Jan. 30, 2020
    11. NYC Officials Deny Report Of Coronavirus Amid Confusion - Forbes, Jan. 31, 2020
    12. Delta, American, United to suspend all China mainland flights as coronavirus crisis grows - USA Today, Jan. 31, 2020
    13. Secretary Azar Declares Public Health Emergency for United States for 2019 Novel Coronavirus - U.S. Department of Health and Human Services (HHS), Jan. 31, 2020
    14. Man returning from Wuhan, China is first case of 2019 Novel Coronavirus confirmed in Massachusetts - Massachusetts Department of Public Health, Feb. 1, 2020
    15. County of Santa Clara Public Health Department Reports First Case of Novel (new) Coronavirus - Santa Clara County Public Health, Jan. 31, 2020
    16. Coronavirus: First case confirmed in Santa Clara County - Mercury News, Jan. 31. 2020
author

Author Name

Author Description!

Get Free Email Updates to your Inbox!

Post a comment

Please Comment Below to Increase Post Quality. Thnxx For Visiting This Website Come Again..........

www.CodeNirvana.in

Welcome Notes

Welcome to Digitaliana.com here you get all the latest tricks and tips related post and Soon we will post exams related materials it will help you to crack most of the competitive exams so keep visits this website , If You Have Any Queries and suggestion please use contact US Tab To Post that Queries . Thank You
Copyright © Digitaliana - India's Premier Career Destination | Designed By Digitaliana